1965 French Creek School Students

Division 1

Teacher:  Mrs. Evans

B1 Bill Van Duin

B2 Arthur Brown

B3 Peter Scheneveld

B4 Jens Norgaard

B5 Leonard Krog

B6 Michael Russell

B7 Ernie Hollman

B8 Allan Oakes

B9 Melvin Clarke

B10 Mike Key

MB1 Lene Norgaard

MB2 Teresa Van Horne

MB3 Cheryle Holmes

MB4 Ann Amero

MB5 Holly Iantkow

MB6 Kay Brittain

MB7 Jeanie Van Spronsen

MB8 Arien Van Spronsen

MB9 Rose Ellen Lacroix

MB10 Georgia Ward

MF1 Jean McLeod

MF2 Violet Robertson
 

MF3 Sandra Gailling

MF4 Maureen Latimer

MF5 Diane Van Horne

MF6 Patt Brenton

MF7 Joanne Finnegan

MF8 Juanita Knight

F1 Andy Graaten

F2 Gary Brenton

F3 Randy Knorr

F4 Arvin Williams

F5 Leslie Wheaton

F6 Larry Margetish

F7 Lloyd Margetish

F8 Lavern Grasser

F9 Kenny Brimacombe

Missing:

Nick Laktin

Melody King

1965 Div 1a.jpg

Division 1

Teacher:  Norma Antrim

B1 Micheal Russell

B2 Melvin Clarke

B3 Leonard Krog

B4 Allan Oakes

B5 Kenny George

B6 Jens Norgaard

B7 Darrell Grasser

B8 Roy Minor

B9 Chris Hansen

MB1 Mike Key

MB2 David Ovington

MB3 Gerald Gonski

MB4 Bobby Hollman

MB5 Gary Brenton

MB6 Andy Graaten

MB7 Murray Williams

MB8 Doug Hollman

MF1 Yvonne Knight

MF2 Teressa Margetish

MF2 Berna Olenick

MF4 Darlene Grasser

MF5 Ricki Hill

MF6 Kay Brittain

MF7 Alma Ovington

MF8 Rose Ellen Lacroix

F1 Gordon Clarke

F2 Clayton Brenton

Missing:

Evelyn Cucheran

Melanie Ep

Lavern Grasser

Jean mcLeod

Everitt Hollingsworth

Millicent Balla

GayLynn Budd

David Ovington

1965 Div 1b.jpg

Division 2

Teacher:  Mr. Allan Crane

MF5 Mary Ann Cornell

MF6

MF7 Sandra Gailling

MF8 Maureen Latimer

MF9 Gwen Williams

MF10 Juanita Knight

F1 Susan Rezansoff

F2 Robert Brinnan

F3 robin Foster

F4 Larry margetish

B5 Shane Ovinton

F6 Harold Pratt

F7 Arvin Williams

F8 Nick Laktin

F9 Lloyd Margetish

F10 Teresa Van Horne

Missing:

Brent Court

Donna Cox

Sharon gonske

Linda Brennan

Debbie McCombs

B1 Rocky Van Duin

B2 Randy Knorr

B3 Leslie Wheaton

B4 Bill Van Duin

B5 Ole Norgaard

B6 Fred Schmidt

B7 Ernie Hollman

B8 John Chaffin

MB1 Nina Wheaton

MB2 Diane Van Horne

MB3 Debbie Slater

MB4 Valerie Unrau

MB5 Georgia Ward

MB6 Holly Iantkow

MB7 Joanne Finnegan

MB8 Gail court

MB9 Barbara Jo Green

MB10 Lene Norgaard

MF1 Debbie Van Horne

MF2 Lina Hansen

MF3 Pat Brenton

MF4 Wendy Ovington

1965 Div 2.jpg

Division 3

Teacher: Mrs. Evans

MF1 Jasmine Iantkow

MF2 Darlene Lacroix

MF3 April Gamble

MF4 Karen Gamble

MF5 Shannon Kolodychuck

MF6 Anna Lacroix

MF7 Sharon

MF8 Lois Van Horne

F1 George Brennan

F2 Tony Sharp

F3 Glen Ovington

F4 Kenny Key

F5 Brian Neden

F6 Bruce Kennedy

F7 Raymond Brenton

F8 David Oakes

B1 Mike Adama

B2 Chuck Pratt

B3 Ronald Balla

B4 Terry Ward

B5 Bruce Finnegan

B6 Archie Knight

B7 Greg Cyncora

B8 Guy Finnegan

MB1 Larry Hollman

MB2 Charmaine Cyncora

MB3 Fern George

MB4 Faye Mallett

MB5 Debra LeGrocq

MB6 Liz Moore

MB7 Kathy Kennedy

MB8 Butch Acton

1965 Div 3.jpg

2019 - site created by Coombs History Project