1963 French Creek School Students

Division 3

Teacher:  Mrs. Evans

B1 Valerie Unrau

B2 Mary Ann Cornell

B3 Maureen Latimer

B4 Linda Hansen

B5 Georgia Ward

B6 Gwen Williams

B7 Sandra Gailling

B8 Penny Hammond

B9 Susan Rezansoff

B10 Nina Wheaton

MB1 Ronnie Parsons

MB2 John Chaffin

MB3 Fred Schmidt

MB4 Kenny Dedn

Mb5 Bill Van Duin

MB6 Rocky Van Duin

MB7 Charles Alton

MB8 Robin Foster

MB9 Jimmy Parsons

MB10 Randy Knorr

MF1 Debbie Van Horne

MF2 Donna Cox

MF3 Faye Mallett

MF4 Holly Iantokow

MF5 Lene Norgaard

MF6 Pat Brenton

MF7 Diane Van Horne

MF8 Teresa Van Horne

MF9 Joanne Finnegan

MF10 Juanita Knight

F1 Archie Knight

F2 Nick Laktin

F3 Ole Norgaard

F4 Ernie Hollman

F5 Lloyd Margetish

F6 Larry Margetish

F7 larry Hollman

F8 Les Wheaton

F9 Harold Pratt

F10 Arvin Williams

Missing:

Brian Neden

1963 Div 3.jpg

Division 2

Teacher:  Enid R. Robson

1963 Div 2.jpg

MF3 Janet Tinkahm

MF4 Kay Brittain

Mf5 Valerie Allan

MF6 Berna Olenick

MF7 Ricki Hill

MF8 Teressa Margetish

MF9 Darlene Grasser

F1 Chris Hansen

F2 Gordon Clarke

F3 Clayton Brenton

F4 Doug Hollman

F5 Murray Williams

Missing:

Darrell Grasser

Michael Russell

Kenneth George

B1 Peter Scheibel

B2 Melvin Clarke

B3 Mike Russell

B4 Bobby Hollman

B5 Kenny George

B6 Richard Hodgess

B7 Gary Sedun

B8 Jens Norgaard

B9 Leonard Krog

MB1 Mike Key

MB2 Roy Minor

MB3 Alan Oakes

MB4 Milli Balla

MB5 Jeanne Tinkham

MB6 Fred Fredrickson

MB7 Gary Brenton

MB8 Lavern Grasser

MF1 Yvonne Knight

MF2 Barbara Green

Division 1

Teacher: Norma A.M. Antrim

B1 David Schemenauer

B2 Gordon Bailey

B3 Harvey Prevost

B4 Rodney Fraser

B5 Trevor McIvor

B6 Glenn Raper

B7 Clarence Lang

B8 Geoffrey Horsfield

B9 Ralph Martin

MB1 Patty Wheaton

MB2 Shirley Fredrickson

MB3 Katheryne Parsons

MB4 Wanda Forrest

MG5 Nancy Lang

MB6 Patsy Keller

MB7 Charlotte Downer

MB8 Irene Knight

MB9 Joyce Gailling

MF1 Joanne Tinkham

MF2 Deborah Forrest

MF3 Elaine Oakes

MF4 Cecilia Knight

MF5 Joyce Wilson

MF6 Cheryl Knorr

MF7 Dianne Green

MF8 Lorraine Johannesen

MF9 Carol Dyck

F1 Gary Woodruff

F2 Pat Key

F3 Charlie Adams

F4 Arthur Guldager

F5 David Hodgess

Missing:

Louise Agesen

Harchand Baines

Anna Nelson

John Reimer

Joyce  Downey

1963 Div 1.jpg

2019 - site created by Coombs History Project