1969 French Creek School Students

Division 1

Teacher:  Mrs. Norma Antrim

B1 Michael Cessford

B2 Kathy Kennedy

B3 Faye Mallett

B4 Bebra LeBrocq

B5 Ole Norgaard

B6 Donna Cox

B7 Brian Neden

B8 Joan Millicheap

B9 Ardyth Adams

B10 Darlene Lacroix

B11 Jim Robertson

M1 Karen Gamble

M2 Marilyn Rogers

M3 Leanne Salter

M4 Marlene Brunet

M5 Valerie Grasser

M6 April Gamble

M7 ZeniMaartman

M8 Lois Van Horne

M9 Wendy Pickard

M10 Sharon Jager

F1 Larry Hollman

F2 Harold Montgomery

F3 Archie Knight

F4 Donald Brimacombe

F5 Allan Brunet

F6 Lenny Mycock

F7 Donn Fawdrey

F8 James Wilson

1969  Div 1.jpg

Division 2

Teacher:  Mr. Gibson

B1 Brad Moore

B2 Kenny Key

B3 Bruce Kennedy

B4 Russell Fredrickson

B5 Jasmine Iantikow

B6 Patsy Skelly

B7 Susan George

B8 Allan Lins

B9 Greg Cyncora

B10 Terry Ward

B11 Greg Shepheard

M1

M2 Lenora Van Horne

M3 Glenda oakes

M4 Karen Lins

M5 Kathy Schenkeveld

M6 Brigid Thompson

M7

M8 Cathy Hill

M9 Anna Lacroix

M10 Berta Budinski

F1 Donald Cornell

F2 Guy Stickle

F3 Tony Sharp

F4 Wayne Hollman

F5 Mike Harvard

F6 Allan Brimacombe

F7 Stephen Rezansoff

F8 Tom Hunt

F9 David Knight

Missing:

Raymond Brenton

Jo-Anne Hunt

Debbie Meyer

1969 Div 2.jpg

Division 4

Teacher:  Lynnette Mangan

B1 Greg Stickle

B2 Eddie Meyer

B3 Robert Holz

B4 Peter Feuersenger

B5

B6

B7 Percy Clarke

B8 Lawrence Clarke

B9 Tom Lins

M1

M2

M3

M4 Karreen McKenzie

M5 Leah Iantkow

M6

 

M7 Debra Margetish

M8 Leslie Van Horne

M9 Joyce Robertson

F1 Glen Hillsden

F2 Richard Sears

F3

F4 Peter Homes

F5 Billy Wood

F6 Ronald Holz

F7 Thomas Fyfe

F8 Anthony Schenkeveld

1969 Div 4.jpg

Division 5

Teacher:  Mrs. Eileen Krog

B1 Alan Arkell

B2 Don Kennedy

B3 Nick Kroot

B4

B5

B6

B7 James Lacroix

B8 Philip Standing

M1

M2

M3 Wendy Stein

 

M4 Anne Scott

M5

M6 Christine Budinski

M7 Shirley Gamble

M8

F1 Danny Hollman

F2

F3 Rick Stein

F4 Rory LaBroeq

F5

F6 Daniel Knight

F7 Greg Scott

1969 Div 5.jpg

2019 - site created by Coombs History Project